ICU MEDICAL INC/DE

Listed Company
ICUICIK 0000883984NasdaqLarge AcceleratedSurgical & Medical Instruments & ApparatusDelawareFY ends Dec 31
Period
FY 2025
Revenue
$2.23B
Net Income
$732.0K
Total Assets
$4.05B
Equity
$2.12B
Shares Out
24.99M
Op. Cash Flow
$179.85M
ICUI$154.99+13.92% · past yearDBEQ Basic
Daily closing prices

Business

ICU Medical develops, manufactures and sells medical devices for infusion therapy, vascular access, and vital care applications globally. Its product portfolio spans IV pumps and safety software, infusion sets, catheters, sharps safety products, closed system transfer devices, respiratory and anesthesia equipment, and hemodynamic monitoring systems. The company operates through Consumables (infusion therapy, oncology, vascular access, tracheostomy) and Vital Care (IV solutions distributed via joint venture, hemodynamic monitoring, anesthesia, temperature management) segments. Products are distributed to acute care hospitals, wholesalers, ambulatory clinics and long-term care facilities across over 100 countries.

Summary from 10-K filed 2026-02-19

Financials

Consolidated Statement of Income

Year Ended · In millions, except per-share amounts
ConceptTrend
FY 2025
2025-12-31
FY 2024
2024-12-31
FY 2023
2023-12-31
FY 2022
2022-12-31
FY 2021
2021-12-31
Revenues2,2312,3822,2592,2801,316
Cost of Goods Sold1,4091,5571,5191,582825
Gross profit822825740698491
Selling, general and administrative625639607608303
Research and development8789859347
Restructuring, strategic transaction and integration expenses6760417118
Change in fair value of contingent earn-out0−5−16−320
Total operating expenses779782717741368
Income from operations434323−43123
Interest Expense, Net−83−96−95−662
OTHER EXPENSE, NET−232,000−13−6−5−2
Gain (Loss) on Disposition of Business4500
Income (Loss) from Continuing Operations before Equity Method Investments, Income Taxes, Noncontrolling Interest, Total4−66−78
(Provision) benefit for income taxes−2−524940−20
Income (Loss) from Continuing Operations before Equity Method Investments2−118−30
Income (Loss) from Equity Method Investments−100
Net Income (Loss)732,000−118−30−74103
Basic0.03−4.83−1.23−3.114.86
Diluted0.03−4.83−1.23−3.114.74
Basic (in shares)2524242421
Diluted (in shares)2524242422

Filings

Filing historySign up free to browse every 10-K, 10-Q, 8-K, and proxy this filer has submitted to the SEC.Sign up free · Upgrade to Pro

Material Events

Material EventsTrack every 8-K filing and material event — AI-summarized, timelined, and alertable.Sign up free · Upgrade to Pro

Insiders

Insider ActivitySee executive buy/sell windows and insider trade activity over rolling 30/90/365-day windows.Sign up free · Upgrade to Pro

Institutional Holders

Institutional HoldersSee which funds hold this stock and track position changes quarter over quarter.Sign up free · Upgrade to Pro

Frequently asked questions

What is ICU MEDICAL INC/DE's CIK number?

ICU MEDICAL INC/DE's SEC CIK number is 0000883984 (883984). The CIK (Central Index Key) is the permanent identifier the SEC assigns to every EDGAR filer — unlike a ticker symbol, it never changes.

Where can I find ICU MEDICAL INC/DE's SEC filings?

All of ICU MEDICAL INC/DE's EDGAR filings — 10-K annual reports, 10-Q quarterly reports, 8-K material events, and insider transactions — are listed on this page, sourced live from SEC EDGAR.

When did ICU MEDICAL INC/DE last report earnings?

ICU MEDICAL INC/DE (ICUI) most recently filed an earnings 8-K with the SEC on May 7, 2026, furnishing its results under Item 2.02 (Results of Operations and Financial Condition). The earnings press release is attached to that filing (accession 0000883984-26-000028). This is ICU MEDICAL INC/DE's most recent earnings filing of record — not a forecast of its next earnings date.

What is ICU MEDICAL INC/DE's most recent earnings 8-K?

ICU MEDICAL INC/DE's latest earnings 8-K (Item 2.02) was filed May 7, 2026 under accession 0000883984-26-000028. It carries the quarterly or annual earnings press release — the earliest official, SEC-filed version of the results.

View ICU MEDICAL INC/DE's latest earnings 8-K →
Look up any company's CIK number →