TANGER INC.

Listed Company
SKTCIK 0000899715NYSELarge AcceleratedReal Estate Investment TrustsNorth CarolinaFY ends Dec 31
Period
FY 2025
Revenue
Net Income
Total Assets
Equity
Shares Out
114.88M
Op. Cash Flow
SKT$39.51+25.95% · past yearDBEQ Basic
Daily closing prices

Business

TANGER INC. is a fully integrated, self-administered and self-managed REIT that develops, acquires, owns, operates and manages outlet and open-air shopping centers. The Company offers center development and redevelopment, property management, leasing, marketing, temporary and media leasing, and tenant-mix and merchandising services to retail brands and consumers. It operates one reportable segment encompassing consolidated outlet and open-air centers, unconsolidated joint ventures and managed centers under the Tanger brand and related partnership structures. The Company conducts business primarily in the United States and Canada through direct leasing, joint ventures, management agreements and digital marketing channels.

Summary from filing dated 2025-02-21

Financials

Consolidated Statement of Income

Year Ended · In millions, except per-share amounts
ConceptTrend
FY 2025
2025-12-31
FY 2024
2024-12-31
FY 2023
2023-12-31
FY 2022
2022-12-31
FY 2021
2021-12-31
Rental revenues551498439421408
Management, leasing and other services88776

Filings

Filing historySign up free to browse every 10-K, 10-Q, 8-K, and proxy this filer has submitted to the SEC.Sign up free · Upgrade to Pro

Material Events

Material EventsTrack every 8-K filing and material event — AI-summarized, timelined, and alertable.Sign up free · Upgrade to Pro

Insiders

Insider ActivitySee executive buy/sell windows and insider trade activity over rolling 30/90/365-day windows.Sign up free · Upgrade to Pro

Institutional Holders

Institutional HoldersSee which funds hold this stock and track position changes quarter over quarter.Sign up free · Upgrade to Pro

Frequently asked questions

What is TANGER INC.'s CIK number?

TANGER INC.'s SEC CIK number is 0000899715 (899715). The CIK (Central Index Key) is the permanent identifier the SEC assigns to every EDGAR filer — unlike a ticker symbol, it never changes.

Where can I find TANGER INC.'s SEC filings?

All of TANGER INC.'s EDGAR filings — 10-K annual reports, 10-Q quarterly reports, 8-K material events, and insider transactions — are listed on this page, sourced live from SEC EDGAR.

When did TANGER INC. last report earnings?

TANGER INC. (SKT) most recently filed an earnings 8-K with the SEC on Apr 30, 2026, furnishing its results under Item 2.02 (Results of Operations and Financial Condition). The earnings press release is attached to that filing (accession 0001628280-26-028865). This is TANGER INC.'s most recent earnings filing of record — not a forecast of its next earnings date.

What is TANGER INC.'s most recent earnings 8-K?

TANGER INC.'s latest earnings 8-K (Item 2.02) was filed Apr 30, 2026 under accession 0001628280-26-028865. It carries the quarterly or annual earnings press release — the earliest official, SEC-filed version of the results.

View TANGER INC.'s latest earnings 8-K →
Look up any company's CIK number →